KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Promille

Portuguese translation: permilagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Promille
Portuguese translation:permilagem
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

10:54 Aug 28, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Promille
. Quem me sabe dizer como se diz "Promille em PT/PT". Será que é simplesmente "permilagem"? Agradeço desde já as vossas propostas.
Cpts
Emídio
Emídio
permilagem
Explanation:
sem dúvida
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigado Madalena, tenha um bom dia!
Cpts
Emídio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4permilagem
Madalena Ribeiro
3mg por litro (de sangue)
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
permilagem


Explanation:
sem dúvida

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigado Madalena, tenha um bom dia!
Cpts
Emídio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Katia

agree  alemcar: OK
21 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Ana Almeida
36 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Ana Polido: OK
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mg por litro (de sangue)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 439