KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Knochengängigkeit

Portuguese translation: compatibilidade óssea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knochengängigkeit
Portuguese translation:compatibilidade óssea
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

22:16 Sep 1, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Prothese/Antibiotikum im Knochenzement
German term or phrase: Knochengängigkeit
Knochenzement mit Antibiotikum
Anforderungen:
...
hohe Knochengängigkeit
...
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
compatibilidade óssea
Explanation:
no caso: elevada compatibilidade óssea
Selected response from:

Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mobilidade óssea
luizdoria
4compatibilidade óssea
Ivo Steinhoff
4siehe untenalemcar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
adaptação óssea

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compatibilidade óssea


Explanation:
no caso: elevada compatibilidade óssea

Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobilidade óssea


Explanation:
A raiz é o verbo gehen/gängig. É a minha sugestão.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12