KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

ANSCHLUSSPLATTE

Portuguese translation: placa conectora, placa de conexão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ANSCHLUSSPLATTE
Portuguese translation:placa conectora, placa de conexão
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

16:56 Feb 14, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / trefilaria
German term or phrase: ANSCHLUSSPLATTE
parte de máquina de telas soldadas
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
placa conectora, placa de conexão
Explanation:
E como eu traduziria. :-)
Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3placa conectora, placa de conexão
Constance Mannshardt
3placa baseDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
placa conectora, placa de conexão


Explanation:
E como eu traduziria. :-)

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
1 hr
  -> Obrigada! :-)

agree  Elisabeth Renger
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada! :-)

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada! :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placa base


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4