KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

RED. DOPPELNIPPEL

Portuguese translation: junta de rosca dupla com redutor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:RED. DOPPELNIPPEL
Portuguese translation:junta de rosca dupla com redutor
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

08:52 Feb 17, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / trefilaria
German term or phrase: RED. DOPPELNIPPEL
parte de máquina
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
junta de rosca dupla com redutor
Explanation:
minha sugestao, veja:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Doppelnippel
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4junta de rosca dupla com redutorMarco Schaumloeffel
3 +1bocal/niple duplo reductor/de redução
ahartje


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bocal/niple duplo reductor/de redução


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Danke und ein schönes Wochenende

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junta de rosca dupla com redutor


Explanation:
minha sugestao, veja:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Doppelnippel


Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
valeu