KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

KUGELHAHN

Portuguese translation: torneira de bola, de esfera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:KUGELHAHN
Portuguese translation:torneira de bola, de esfera
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

08:53 Feb 17, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / trefilaria
German term or phrase: KUGELHAHN
parte de máquina
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
torneira de bola, de esfera
Explanation:
Trata-se de uma torneira que se abre ou fecha num giro de apenas 90 graus.
Selected response from:

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2torneira de bola, de esfera
Wolf Kux
3chave esférica
ahartje


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chave esférica


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
torneira de bola, de esfera


Explanation:
Trata-se de uma torneira que se abre ou fecha num giro de apenas 90 graus.

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
5 hrs