KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

BEFESTIGUNGSWINKEL

Portuguese translation: dispositivo/elemento angular de fixação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BEFESTIGUNGSWINKEL
Portuguese translation:dispositivo/elemento angular de fixação
Entered by: ahartje

08:54 Feb 17, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / trefilaria
German term or phrase: BEFESTIGUNGSWINKEL
parte de máquina
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
dispositivo/elemento angular de fixação
Explanation:
z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ângulo de fixação
Wolf Kux
4cantoneira de fixação
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
3 +1dispositivo/elemento angular de fixação
ahartje


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo/elemento angular de fixação


Explanation:
z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Dankeschön!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ângulo de fixação


Explanation:
Se é somente uma medida de um ângulo.

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12