KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

FLÜSSIGKEITSSTANDKONTR.

Portuguese translation: dispositivo de controle do nível do flúido/líquido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:FLÜSSIGKEITSSTANDKONTR.
Portuguese translation:dispositivo de controle do nível do flúido/líquido
Entered by: ahartje

08:55 Feb 17, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / trefilaria
German term or phrase: FLÜSSIGKEITSSTANDKONTR.
parte de máquina
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
dispositivo de controlo do nível do flúido/líquido
Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispositivo de controlo do nível do flúido/líquido
ahartje
4controle de nível do líquido / fluido
Wolf Kux


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo de controlo do nível do flúido/líquido


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima!

agree  Constance Mannshardt
3 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controle de nível do líquido / fluido


Explanation:
sem mais contexto ...

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12