KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

Haltesteine

Portuguese translation: cubos de retenção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haltesteine
Portuguese translation:cubos de retenção
Entered by: Andreia Araujo

10:43 Apr 9, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Haltesteine
Manual de um forno de fundição:
"Es ist darauf zu achten, dass die Haltesteine (siehe Abbildung Haltesteine) nicht direkt an den Tiegel anliegen."
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
cubos de retenção
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cubos de retenção
Wolf Kux
3macaquinhos
ahartje


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
macaquinhos


Explanation:
mechanical engineering, iron, steel and other metal industries [COM] Full entry
DE Haltestein
PT macaquinho


ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubos de retenção


Explanation:
.

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12