KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

Noch immer liebe ich dich

Portuguese translation: Nunca deixei de te amar…


04:05 Mar 2, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Noch immer liebe ich dich
Life.
Bruno
Portuguese translation:Nunca deixei de te amar…
Explanation:
Com o pobre e surrado verbo amar (formulações do tipo "se pudesse ama-la-ia) é necessário um cuidado extra. Neste caso entretanto não vejo outra solução.
Selected response from:

Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hei-de amar-te para sempe.Manuela Brehm
4Nunca deixei de te amar…Mag. MILTON MENEZES


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nunca deixei de te amar…


Explanation:
Com o pobre e surrado verbo amar (formulações do tipo "se pudesse ama-la-ia) é necessário um cuidado extra. Neste caso entretanto não vejo outra solução.

Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hei-de amar-te para sempe.


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40