KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

Zeichen (hier)

Portuguese translation: dígitos


10:41 Mar 4, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zeichen (hier)
Sie müssen mindestens 3 "Zeichen" eingeben



Was ist hier am Besten geeignet, "signos" oder "sinais"?

Ich glaube man kann beide Bezeichnungen nehmen! Oder bin ich im Irrtum?
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Portuguese translation:dígitos
Explanation:
Será? Falta contexto!
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Era isso que precisava!

Muito obrigado Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1caracteres
Jan Lohfert
3 +2dígitos
Ana Almeida


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dígitos


Explanation:
Será? Falta contexto!


Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Era isso que precisava!

Muito obrigado Ana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Concordo (caso se trate de um código constituído de algarismos)
16 mins

agree  Hermann
32 mins
  -> Obrigada, aos dois

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caracteres


Explanation:
Cf.:
manuais do Windows, experiência na área, diversos dicionários e técnicos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:05:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Utilização da sequência de caracteres introduzidos no 4.1.0\"
php.hjc.edu.sg/manual/pt_BR

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIsabela Card
14 mins