KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Physics

Lastfall

Portuguese translation: tipo de carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lastfall
Portuguese translation:tipo de carga
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

08:37 Sep 3, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
German term or phrase: Lastfall
Definição em alemão:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lastfall
Marcos Zattar
Germany
siehe unten
Explanation:
laut Erklärung von Wikipedi ist die korrekte Übersetzung "tipo de carga"!
Selected response from:

alemcar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5siehe untenalemcar
3caso de carregamento
ahartje


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caso de carregamento


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
laut Erklärung von Wikipedi ist die korrekte Übersetzung "tipo de carga"!

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12