KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

ausgeschleust

Portuguese translation: descartados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgeschleust
Portuguese translation:descartados
Entered by: Andreia Araujo

18:11 Jul 2, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Siebdruckmaschine
German term or phrase: ausgeschleust
Druckartikel mit falschem Identcode oder fehlerhaften Druckbildern werden automatisch auf die Ausschußspindeln ausgeschleust.
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
descartados
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Joana Almeida
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1descartados
Joana Almeida
3desviados/deslocados
ahartje


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descartados


Language variant: PT-PT

Explanation:
uma sugestão


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
Joana Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desviados/deslocados


Explanation:
Ausschleusen no sentido de: umlenken/verschieben.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22