KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Anlauf

Portuguese translation: impulso, partida


18:45 Apr 30, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Skifliegen, Wintersport
German term or phrase: Anlauf
PT do Brasil! Seria pista de declive?Descida inicial?
em EN: inrun
"Mattenschanzen funktionieren mit Kunstrasen. Anlauf und Aufsprungbereiche werden mit kleinen Kunststoff-Rasenmatten ausgelegt."
Obrigada!
clarujo
Portuguese translation:impulso, partida
Explanation:
Ich nehme an, es ist die Stelle wo die Sportler den Anlauf nehmen...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1siehe untenalemcar
3 +1pista de aceleração
ahartje
3impulso, partidaElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impulso, partida


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, es ist die Stelle wo die Sportler den Anlauf nehmen...

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siehe unten


Explanation:
Anlauf = no caso de uma "Sprungschanze" pode ser denominado - "pista de preparação" ou "pista de lançamento"

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger: Concordo, se uma Sprungschanze pode ser de grama. Realmente, não sei.
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pista de aceleração


Explanation:
Liegt vor der "pista de lançamento".

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcio Weichert
17 hrs