KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Auslaufsradius

Portuguese translation: curva/pista de saída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslaufsradius
Portuguese translation:curva/pista de saída
Entered by: ahartje

15:09 May 1, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Wintersport
German term or phrase: Auslaufsradius
Pt. do Brasil!

seria: área de saída (após a aterragem do saltadorr de esqui)?
Obrigada!
Contexto:
"Als Radius (oder Übergang) bezeichnet man den Bereich zwischen Aufsprungbereich und Auslauf."
clarujo
curva/pista de saída
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.alemcar
3curva/pista de saída
ahartje


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curva/pista de saída


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
obrigda!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
no caso de saltos de ski eu diria "raio de parada/saída"

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman