KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Luke

Portuguese translation: acesso


17:18 May 1, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Wintersport, Skispringen-Anlage
German term or phrase: Luke
PT do Brasil. seria portinhola, cabine?
é como uma clarabóia
obrigada!
Contexto: Auf Skisprung- und Skiflugschanzen sind die Athleten früher aus sog. Luken gesprungen. Dies waren Öffnungen, die sich links und rechts jeweils versetzt neben der Anlaufspur befanden.
clarujo
Portuguese translation:acesso
Explanation:
Neste contexto, creio que o mais acertado seria portão de acesso.
Selected response from:

mussurana
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acessomussurana
3porta
ahartje


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acesso


Language variant: portão

Explanation:
Neste contexto, creio que o mais acertado seria portão de acesso.

mussurana
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porta


Explanation:
..

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20