KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Permeatausbeute

Portuguese translation: taxa de produto filtrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Permeatausbeute
Portuguese translation:taxa de produto filtrado
Entered by: ?NGELO

01:24 Mar 15, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Permeatausbeute
Beim Spülwasser aus dem Spülbecken Nr.1 stellte sich im Dauerbetrieb der Versuchsanlage eine Permeatausbeute von bis zu 64% ein.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
uma taxa de produto filtrado ...
Explanation:
Permeat - filtrado

Ausbeute - taxa/ rendimento
Selected response from:

?NGELO
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uma taxa de produto filtrado ...?NGELO
3rendimento de ultrafiltrado
Rosa Kretschel


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rendimento de ultrafiltrado


Explanation:
Segundo consulta no EuroDicAutom.

Veja, também, noutro contexto (medicina), a segunda referência.

Bom trabalho!

Rosa Kretschel


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
    Reference: http://www.hguimaraes.min-saude.pt/ucip/...ong_c_desc.html
Rosa Kretschel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 87

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uma taxa de produto filtrado ...


Explanation:
Permeat - filtrado

Ausbeute - taxa/ rendimento


    eudicautom
?NGELO
PRO pts in pair: 4