KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Spiegelstange

Portuguese translation: haste do espelho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spiegelstange
Portuguese translation:haste do espelho
Entered by: Anamar

17:47 Oct 16, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Spiegelstange
espelhos retrovisores
Carla Araújo
Portugal
haste do espelho
Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão...
Selected response from:

Anamar
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suporte para espelho (retrovisor)
Astrid Höltken
3 +1haste do espelho
Anamar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
haste do espelho


Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão...

Anamar
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cosmonipolita: boa sugestão
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Veronica La Falce: concordo.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suporte para espelho (retrovisor)


Explanation:
Vgl. Abbildungen auf den unten genannten Webseiten.
HTH!


    Reference: http://www.centeronibus.com.br/espretro.htm
    Reference: http://a-k-fahrzeugteile-gmbh.de/cgi-bin/mache_liste_katalog...
Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiebke Herbig
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada ;-)