KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Aufsatz

Portuguese translation: superestrutura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsatz
Portuguese translation:superestrutura
Entered by: Maribel Cascão

22:56 May 18, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufsatz
Es handelt sich um die Reinigung eines industriellen Ofens, besser gesagt eine Kondensationshaube, ein Heissluftgerät für industriellen Gebrauch.

Siehe Text:

Reinigung des Aufsatzes:
Der Aufsatz sollte einmal pro Jahr gerinigt werden,
dazu:
* Aufsatz nach Lösen der Kombimuttern von der Ultravent
abheben. Bild 2
Maribel Cascão
Portugal
superestrutura ou supraestrutura
Explanation:
Nas máquinas têxteis um Aufsatz é superstrutura (em inglês attachment, superstructure; francês: superstrucutre, italiano: suprastruttura, capello; espanhol: superestructura)
Ref;: ITS Textile Guide Band 2
Armin H.Keller, published by Intl. Textile Service Ltd. Zurich.
Agora não sei se se adapta ao seu caso.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Obrigado a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5superestrutura ou supraestruturaElisabeth Renger
4tampa; cobertura; capa; revestimento
Nuno Rocha


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tampa; cobertura; capa; revestimento


Explanation:
Aufsatz (der) - objecto que se coloca sobre outro; parte superior (Dic. Porto Editora)

Aufsatz - Capa (Dic. Ernst)

Espero ter ajudado,
Nuno Rocha

Nuno Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 212

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
superestrutura ou supraestrutura


Explanation:
Nas máquinas têxteis um Aufsatz é superstrutura (em inglês attachment, superstructure; francês: superstrucutre, italiano: suprastruttura, capello; espanhol: superestructura)
Ref;: ITS Textile Guide Band 2
Armin H.Keller, published by Intl. Textile Service Ltd. Zurich.
Agora não sei se se adapta ao seu caso.

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 692
Grading comment
Obrigado a ambos!