KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Rollkoerper

Portuguese translation: rodízios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollkoerper
Portuguese translation:rodízios
Entered by: Ana Almeida

18:12 May 24, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Saegewerk
German term or phrase: Rollkoerper
Die Rollkoerper werden auf die Laufschienen gestellt.

(Trennsaege)
Ryszard Matuszewski
rodízios
Explanation:
Os rodízios são colocados nas calhas
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carretos ou rolamentos
Maribel Cascão
4rodízios
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodízios


Explanation:
Os rodízios são colocados nas calhas

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3042

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carretos ou rolamentos


Explanation:
outra sugetsão

Maribel Cascão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 87