KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Bindenaht

Portuguese translation: Junta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bindenaht
Portuguese translation:Junta
Entered by: robbot

10:04 Jul 2, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bindenaht
Gratbildung im Bereich der "Bindenaht" - refere-se a uma peça plástica. Agradeço qualquer sugestão.
Tania Martins
Portugal
Junta
Explanation:
Simplesmente, acho eu.
Selected response from:

robbot
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Juntarobbot
5cordão de união
Nuno Rocha
5costura de união, outalvez simplesmente uniãoAnneliese Mosch


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costura de união, outalvez simplesmente união


Explanation:
Na soldadura, "Naht" é costura - penso que em plásticos também. ,as poderia dizer simplesmente "união"
Viel Glück!

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cordão de união


Explanation:
Normalmente, na área da soldadura, também se designa por cordão.

Cumprimentos,
Nuno Rocha

Nuno Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 212

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Junta


Explanation:
Simplesmente, acho eu.

robbot
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34