KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Seitenblenden

Portuguese translation: guarnições laterais


10:09 Jul 2, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Seitenblenden
A frase seria: "Die Seitenblenden haben noch einen Versatz von der Ausstosser zur Düsenseite im vorderen Bereich".

Obrigada desde já pela vossa ajuda.
Tania Martins
Portugal
Portuguese translation:guarnições laterais
Explanation:
Blende = guarnição
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guarnições lateraisAnneliese Mosch
4pala/armação/placa lateral
Nuno Rocha


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guarnições laterais


Explanation:
Blende = guarnição

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pala/armação/placa lateral


Explanation:
Penso que será mais neste sentido.

Cumprimentos,
Nuno Rocha

Nuno Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 212