KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

"Rautiefe" + "Erodierstruktur"

Portuguese translation: Rugosidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rautiefe
Portuguese translation:Rugosidade
Entered by: Tania Martins

14:25 Jul 7, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: "Rautiefe" + "Erodierstruktur"
Änderung der Erodierstruktur in der Düsenseite von derzeit Ref. 36 auf
eine Oberfläche mit einer Rauhtiefe von 120µm
Tania Martins
Portugal
Rugosidade e estrutura de erosão
Explanation:
Rauhtiefe no fundo é o mesmo como Rauhigkeit... Já vi as duas expressões usadas.
Selected response from:

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rugosidade e estrutura de erosãoVeronica La Falce
4 +1Rautiefe = rugosidade
Hermann


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rautiefe = rugosidade


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 14:45:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erodierstruktur = ? textura

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 856

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Seja bem aparecido!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ana - been very busy, working away.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rugosidade e estrutura de erosão


Explanation:
Rauhtiefe no fundo é o mesmo como Rauhigkeit... Já vi as duas expressões usadas.

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
1 hr