KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Zurrmittel

Portuguese translation: dispositivo/meio de amarrar/atar/atadura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zurrmittel
Portuguese translation:dispositivo/meio de amarrar/atar/atadura
Entered by: ahartje

10:31 Feb 13, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Softwarestrings
German term or phrase: Zurrmittel
"Anzahl der Zurrmittel in Fahrtrichtung kann nicht berechnet werden, Winkel fehlen!"

Trata-se de uma série de strings para um programa relacionado com transportes/expedição.
Obrigada desde já!
carolinamelo
Portugal
dispositivo/meio de amarrar/atar/atadura
Explanation:
Etwas spezifischer, um zu zeigen, um welche Befestigungsart es sich hier handelt (zurren statt anschrauben, kleben, klemmen usw.)
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispositivo/meio de amarrar/atar/atadura
ahartje
4meios de fixaçãoAAlves


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meios de fixação


Explanation:
.

AAlves
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo/meio de amarrar/atar/atadura


Explanation:
Etwas spezifischer, um zu zeigen, um welche Befestigungsart es sich hier handelt (zurren statt anschrauben, kleben, klemmen usw.)

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  xxxhelgaf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada