KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Niederzurren/diagonalzurren

Portuguese translation: amarrar na vertical (inferior)/na transversal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Niederzurren/diagonalzurren
Portuguese translation:amarrar na vertical (inferior)/na transversal
Entered by: ahartje

17:54 Feb 14, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Softwarestrings
German term or phrase: Niederzurren/diagonalzurren
"Berechnung Niederzurren/diagonalzurren".

É só.
carolinamelo
Portugal
amarrar na vertical (inferior)/na transversal
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3amarrar na vertical (inferior)/na transversal
ahartje
3amarração/amarração diagonalAAlves


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amarração/amarração diagonal


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

AAlves
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amarrar na vertical (inferior)/na transversal


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Obrigada.