KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Advertising / Public Relations

Stadtamt der Stadtgemeinde

Romanian translation: primărie / municipalitate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stadtamt der Stadtgemeinde
Romanian translation:primărie / municipalitate
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

00:17 Feb 1, 2009
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Stadtamt der Stadtgemeinde
Cum se traduce?
xxxJo2009
primărie / municipalitate
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3primărie / municipalitate
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5biroul primariei locale
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
primărie / municipalitate


Explanation:
>


    Reference: http://www.duden-suche.de/suche/trefferliste.php
    Reference: http://www.ybbs.gv.at/haeufig-gestellte-fragen/stadtamt.html
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
33 mins

agree  Corina Cristea
56 mins

agree  Magda Kovendi
3 hrs

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biroul primariei locale


Explanation:
sau al primariei (pur si simplu)

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian