KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Agriculture

Umsteller

Romanian translation: reprofilaţi, care s-au reprofilat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsteller
Romanian translation:reprofilaţi, care s-au reprofilat
Entered by: Raluca Dumitrescu

06:43 Aug 26, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Umsteller
Viele Umsteller sahen sich in ihrer "konventionellen Laufbahn" ausschließlich als Produzenten.
Raluca Dumitrescu
Romania
reprofilaţi, care s-au reprofilat
Explanation:
încă o posibilitate, depinde de context
Selected response from:

Ioan Biriescu
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2care s-au adaptat / reorganizat
Hans-Juergen Fauland
3 +1reprofilaţi, care s-au reprofilatIoan Biriescu
4agricultori, care s-au reorientatajumi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
care s-au adaptat / reorganizat


Explanation:
Von "umstellen" - Dictionar economic von Teora.

Hans-Juergen Fauland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  valdo75
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agricultori, care s-au reorientat


Explanation:
agricultori, care s-au orientat către alte culturi
(deex. de la cultura grâului la cultura rapiţei)

ajumi
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reprofilaţi, care s-au reprofilat


Explanation:
încă o posibilitate, depinde de context

Ioan Biriescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ajumi
21 hrs