KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Automation & Robotics

Dom

Romanian translation: capac convex


18:13 Aug 1, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics /
German term or phrase: Dom
Rohr aufnehmen, über Stahlkolben schieben und lagerichtig (Dom rechts bündig in Nest) in Montagevorrichtung legen.

Multumesc :)
Bogdan Adriana
Romanian translation:capac convex
Explanation:
sau calotă
Selected response from:

Grigore OPRITA
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capac convex
Grigore OPRITA
4clopot
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capac convex


Explanation:
sau calotă

Grigore OPRITA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
9 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clopot


Explanation:
clopotul se va aseza aliniat la dreapta in ... cuib

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 27