KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Automation & Robotics

Überbrückung

Romanian translation: şuntare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überbrückung
Romanian translation:şuntare
Entered by: asco

17:31 Sep 3, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Scüri rulante, ascensoare
German term or phrase: Überbrückung
Bei Hochlaufende (R2 zieht an) werden über die Steuerung das SN angesteuert und der Sanftanlasser überbrückt.
Sau:
Nach dem Hochlauf werden im Anlaufstrombegrenzer die Thyristoren automatisch überbrückt.
__
Concret, în acest context, ar putea fi ceva de genul: uniţi, realizată joncţiunea dintre ei etc. Care ar fi terminus tehnicus în RO?
Mulţumesc!
traductorum
Austria
şuntare
Explanation:
1. SUNTARE s.f. Derivarea curentului electric dintr-un circuit. [Cf. fr. shuntage, engl. shunting].


Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3şuntare
Adriana Sandru
4 +4şuntare
asco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
şuntare


Explanation:
1. SUNTARE s.f. Derivarea curentului electric dintr-un circuit. [Cf. fr. shuntage, engl. shunting].




asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
46 mins

agree  Adriana Sandru
1 hr

agree  cornelia mincu
13 hrs

agree  valdo75
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
şuntare


Explanation:
şuntare

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc frumos Adriana!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
45 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  asco: :-)
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc! :)

agree  cornelia mincu
13 hrs