KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Einzelladeplatz

Romanian translation: punct incarcare (baterii)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzelladeplatz
Romanian translation:punct incarcare (baterii)
Entered by: catalina savu

10:56 Aug 30, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks /
German term or phrase: Einzelladeplatz
Einzelladeplatz (Ladestelle): Ein Einzelladeplatz ist ein durch geeignete Anordnung und Kenntlichmachung für das Laden von Batterien eingerichteter Platz (z.B. in einer Lagerhalle).

multumesc mult
Bogdan Adriana
punct incarcare (baterii)
Explanation:

banuiesc ca este un atelier de incarcare/reconditionare baterii
Selected response from:

catalina savu
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5punct de încărcare individual/unic
Bogdan Burghelea
4punct incarcare (baterii)
catalina savu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punct incarcare (baterii)


Explanation:

banuiesc ca este un atelier de incarcare/reconditionare baterii


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:PZPYlKbCdkoJ:komnet.nrw.d...
catalina savu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 67

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
punct de încărcare individual/unic


Explanation:
eu aşa înţeleg

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36