KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Bus/Financial

Rentenberater

Romanian translation: Consultant pensii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rentenberater
Romanian translation:Consultant pensii
Entered by: asco

18:43 May 9, 2002
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Rentenberater
als Berufsbezeichung
Rudolf Kräuter
Consultant pensii
Explanation:
Consultant (în probleme de) pensii
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Consilier fiscal de pensiiChristian Schuster
4 +1Consultant pensii
asco
4 -1consilier pentru rentieri/pensionari
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
consilier pentru rentieri/pensionari


Explanation:
Nu stiu daca este termenul consacrat, dar aceasta este traducerea literala.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  asco: =Rentnerberater
17 mins

disagree  Christian Schuster: asco hat Recht
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consultant pensii


Explanation:
Consultant (în probleme de) pensii

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 189
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Schuster: no comment
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consilier fiscal de pensii


Explanation:
"consilier pentru rentieri/pensionari" stimmt nicht, da es um "Renten", und nicht um "Rentner" geht!



Christian Schuster
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian