KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Standbatterie

Romanian translation: baterie (amestecătoare) stativă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standbatterie
Romanian translation:baterie (amestecătoare) stativă
Entered by: ingeborg_orend

08:30 Oct 29, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Instalaţii sanitare
German term or phrase: Standbatterie
Contextul face referire la instalaţii sanitare.
"Selbstanschluss-Eingriffmischer als Standbatterie"
ingeborg_orend
baterie (amestecătoare) stativă
Explanation:
http://www.aras.ro/bateriib.html
http://www.dacor.ro/index.php?category_l1=3&category_l2=17

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2007-10-29 10:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://81.169.162.205/shop2/?user=highkneeh&proid=143&sid=g
Selected response from:

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2baterie (amestecătoare) stativăErzsebet Schock
5robinet de mixaj(pentru suprafeţe orizontale)Anca Buzatu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
robinet de mixaj(pentru suprafeţe orizontale)


Explanation:
http://www.berufsschulen.de/bau/engl/en-dt_m.htm
www.icce.de/dictionary/de/stan.htm - 6k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minute (2007-10-29 08:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medfam.ro/books/legionela/anexa3.htm

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 63

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baterie (amestecătoare) stativă


Explanation:
http://www.aras.ro/bateriib.html
http://www.dacor.ro/index.php?category_l1=3&category_l2=17

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2007-10-29 10:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://81.169.162.205/shop2/?user=highkneeh&proid=143&sid=g

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
43 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Anca Buzatu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc.