KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Setzen Sie den Distanzaufsatz auf,

Romanian translation: dispozitiv de reglare a distantei de taiere/tundere


11:51 Feb 15, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Aparat de ingrijire pt barbati
German term or phrase: Setzen Sie den Distanzaufsatz auf,
Haben Sie buschige Augenbrauen? Setzen Sie den Distanzaufsatz auf, und fertig in Sekunden. Sehen Sie den Unterschied!
xxxangiM
Romanian translation:dispozitiv de reglare a distantei de taiere/tundere
Explanation:
sugestie...
Selected response from:

bia_free
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4dispozitiv de reglare a distantei de taiere/tundere
bia_free
3 +2distanţier (demontabil)
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dispozitiv de reglare a distantei de taiere/tundere


Explanation:
sugestie...

bia_free
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Buzatu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  cameliaim
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  valhalla55
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Mariana Avramescu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distanţier (demontabil)


Explanation:
e un termen cam tehnic, dar am impresia ca se potriveste si la coafura

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
1 hr

agree  Adriana Sandru
1 hr