KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Economics

Fakturen ausgleichen

Romanian translation: a achita


10:53 Feb 19, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Fakturen ausgleichen
Este vorba de compensarea facturilor sau de regularizarea acestora ?
Tandros
Germany
Romanian translation:a achita
Explanation:
Fără a cunoaşte contextul aş traduce „a achita facturile”.
Selected response from:

Stefan Konnerth
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a achitaStefan Konnerth
5compensarea facturilor
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compensarea facturilor


Explanation:
"Ausgleich" este compensare.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a achita


Explanation:
Fără a cunoaşte contextul aş traduce „a achita facturile”.


    Reference: http://dictionare.edu.ro/search.php?cuv=achita
    Reference: http://dict.tu-chemnitz.de/dings.cgi?o=3021;iservice=de-en;q...
Stefan Konnerth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrix 07
1 hr

agree  Adriana Sandru: Asa este! Sau "plata facturilor".
3 hrs

agree  Ovidiu Doctorescu
81 days