KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering: Industrial

Filtermatte

Romanian translation: element filtrant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Filtermatte
Romanian translation:element filtrant
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

19:01 Jun 27, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Filter
German term or phrase: Filtermatte
Etagenfiltermatte, Filtermattenset
Beatrix 07
element filtrant
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pâslă (element) filtrantăoacez
4 +1element filtrant
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
element filtrant


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Oprean
5 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pâslă (element) filtrantă


Explanation:
La multe filtre se utilizează pâslă specială, pânză groasă sau alt strat textil pentru filtrarea imourităţilor. În industria alimentară pentru filtrele de ulei comestibil, în indeustria petrolieră pentru filtrarea uleiurilor minerale.

oacez
Works in field