KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering: Industrial

Kugelhahn

Romanian translation: robinet sferic


19:03 Jun 27, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Filter
German term or phrase: Kugelhahn
Kugelhahn für Schmutzablass
Beatrix 07
Romanian translation:robinet sferic
Explanation:
Aşa scrie pe vitrina magazinelor de specialitate :o)
Selected response from:

Alpár-László Krecht
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5robinet sferic
Radu Nicolaescu
4 +1robinet sferic
Alpár-László Krecht
4 +1robinet cu bilăcameliaim


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
robinet cu bilă


Explanation:
Dict. DE>RO sign
http://images.google.ro/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=ro&lr=lang_r...

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: http://www.melinda.ro/index.php?company=2&action=2&id=133 SAu sferic o cautare de imagine pe google demonstreaza
1 day27 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Anca.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
robinet sferic


Explanation:
Aşa scrie pe vitrina magazinelor de specialitate :o)

Alpár-László Krecht
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
robinet sferic


Explanation:
chiar asta este!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-27 21:12:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dicţionar de construcţii de maşini german-român ET 1984



Radu Nicolaescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12