KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering: Industrial

Schlauchhahn

Romanian translation: robinet pentru furtun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlauchhahn
Romanian translation:robinet pentru furtun
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

02:37 Jun 28, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Filter
German term or phrase: Schlauchhahn
Teil des Schlauchs
Beatrix 07
robinet pentru furtun
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4racord cu robinet/ conector cu robinet (pentru furtun)Anca Nitu
4robinet pentru furtun
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
robinet pentru furtun


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
multumesc

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
racord cu robinet/ conector cu robinet (pentru furtun)


Explanation:
http://buerkle.de/katdeu/8614.php - so sieht es aus
http://www.stuess.de/SH1.html - oder so
e parte din furtun



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8