KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering: Industrial

Eingriffsgrenze

Romanian translation: Limita la care se face interventia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eingriffsgrenze
Romanian translation:Limita la care se face interventia
Entered by: Paraschiva Bloju

07:04 Aug 12, 2004
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / automotive
German term or phrase: Eingriffsgrenze
Bei Ueberschreiten der Eingriffsgrenze sind die eingeleiteten Abstellmaßnahmen zu dokumentieren
boia
Limita la care se face interventia
Explanation:
Asta e in dict. tehnic ger-ro


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-12 07:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Este vorba de documentarea masurilor luate la depasirea limitei superioare de interventie
Selected response from:

Paraschiva Bloju
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3limita de interventie
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 +1Limita la care se face interventia
Paraschiva Bloju


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
limita de interventie


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paraschiva Bloju: :)
2 mins
  -> multumesc. Das war aber knapp :))

agree  Maria Diaconu
43 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Anghel
1 hr
  -> multumesc

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Limita la care se face interventia


Explanation:
Asta e in dict. tehnic ger-ro


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-12 07:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Este vorba de documentarea masurilor luate la depasirea limitei superioare de interventie

Paraschiva Bloju
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
40 mins