KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

Sicherheitskantung

Romanian translation: cantuire de siguranta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheitskantung
Romanian translation:cantuire de siguranta

07:04 Jan 10, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / racks
German term or phrase: Sicherheitskantung
"Längskanten in stabiler Kastenform, Tiefenkanten mit 3-facher Sicherheitskantung."
Adriana Sandru
Romania
cantuire de siguranta
Explanation:
propun aceasta varianta
Selected response from:

bia_free
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cantuire de siguranta
bia_free
5margini/canturi de siguranţă
Mariana Avramescu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cantuire de siguranta


Explanation:
propun aceasta varianta

bia_free
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
9 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Buzatu
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
margini/canturi de siguranţă


Explanation:
http://www.zelenka.de/7_kat/pdf/katalog_2007_seite14.pdf
Fachböden 25 mm hoch mit hinterer Anschlagkante und längsseitiger
Sicherheitskantung.


Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 47