KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

Muldeneinsatz

Romanian translation: sertar compartimentat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Muldeneinsatz
Romanian translation:sertar compartimentat

08:53 Jan 13, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / racks
German term or phrase: Muldeneinsatz
"Muldeneinsatz bestehend aus Blechmulden und Steckwänden"
Adriana Sandru
Romania
sertar compartimentat
Explanation:
http://search.babylon.com/web/Blechmulden&babsrc=toolbar&cid...
Selected response from:

Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sertar compartimentat
Mariana Avramescu
3 +1suport de scule
bia_free


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suport de scule


Explanation:
o sugestie... oricum trebuie context mai amplu

bia_free
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu: eu aş traduce sertar compartimentat, pentru că poate fi folosit în orice domeniu. Vezi pagina http://search.babylon.com/web/Blechmulden&babsrc=toolbar&cid...
46 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sertar compartimentat


Explanation:
http://search.babylon.com/web/Blechmulden&babsrc=toolbar&cid...

Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!