KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

Schlagtaster

Romanian translation: buton ciuperca de apăsare


14:48 Feb 21, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Methanolanlage
German term or phrase: Schlagtaster
Der ganze Satz lautet: "Wird NOT-AUS durch den Schlagtaster betätigt geht die Anlage in NOT-AUS."

Gibt es im Rumänischen dafür eine genaue Bezeichnung (ich meine, mehr als nur "buton")? Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Romanian translation:buton ciuperca de apăsare
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Corina Cristea
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre schnelle Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4buton ciuperca de apăsare
Corina Cristea
3buton de declanşare/comandăcameliaim


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buton de declanşare/comandă


Explanation:
http://ro-en.ro/index.php?d=e&q=push button

Deşi prin alte părţi am văzut şi "întrerupător/comutator", iar din contextul tău eu i-aş pune Întrerupător de urgenţă.

baftă.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 42

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buton ciuperca de apăsare


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.magazin-electric.ro/comanda-semnalizare.php
Corina Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre schnelle Hilfe!