KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

Vibrationsgrenzschalter

Romanian translation: limitator de debit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vibrationsgrenzschalter
Romanian translation:limitator de debit
Entered by: Corina Cristea

14:54 Feb 21, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Methanolanlage
German term or phrase: Vibrationsgrenzschalter
Das Wort kommt in einer Liste mit Ersatzteilen zusammen mit "Überspannungsschutz", "Überströmventile", "Wassersackrohr" usw. vor.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
limitator de debit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Corina Cristea
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1limitator de debit
Corina Cristea
2întrerupător de nivel de vibrație
valhalla55


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
întrerupător de nivel de vibrație


Explanation:
vibration level switch auf Englisch

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limitator de debit


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.olimpia.ro/LibraryDisplay.asp?id=36
Corina Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!