KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

Wassersackrohr

Romanian translation: Sifon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wassersackrohr
Romanian translation:Sifon
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

14:56 Feb 21, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Methanolanlage
German term or phrase: Wassersackrohr
Das Wort kommt in einer Erstatzteilliste zusammen mit "Vibrationsgrenzschalter" und "Zwischenbehälter" vor.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Sifon
Explanation:
Chiar aşa se numeşte piesa, denumirea este preluată din limba franceză.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-21 16:22:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=sifon
Ar fi vorba de tubul în formă de U.
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ţeavă sifon
vladtepes
4 +1Sifon
Adriana Sandru


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sifon


Explanation:
Chiar aşa se numeşte piesa, denumirea este preluată din limba franceză.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-21 16:22:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=sifon
Ar fi vorba de tubul în formă de U.


    Reference: http://www.tri-matic.ch/pdf/TM_D_10.pdf
Adriana Sandru
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Buzatu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc! :)

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ţeavă sifon


Explanation:
ţeavă sifon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-03-01 13:28:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

www.hydro-x.ro/index_files/Page490.htm - 182k

vladtepes
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc, Vlad Ţepeş, dar e cam târziu. Poate că propunerea e corectă. Sper că poţi răspunde data viitoare mai repede.