KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

funkentstört

Romanian translation: deparazitat radioelectric


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:funkentstört
Romanian translation:deparazitat radioelectric
Entered by: Hans-Juergen Fauland

08:42 Jul 8, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Bohr- und Meißelhammer
German term or phrase: funkentstört
Der ganze Satz lautet: "Dieses Gerät ist funkentstört gemäß CE EN 55014 + EN 61000".

In einem Wörterbuch wird mit "deparazitat" übersetzt. Kann das stimmen (laut DEX nicht!)?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
deparazitat radioelectric
Explanation:
Explicaţiile sunt mai sus....
Selected response from:

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deparazitat radioelectricAnca Buzatu
4 +1protejat contra interferenţelor cu frecvenţele radio
Adriana Sandru


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protejat contra interferenţelor cu frecvenţele radio


Explanation:
Eu aşa aş traduce.
Protejat contra interferenţelor radio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2008-07-08 19:02:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.patando.ro/resources/accesorii/junkers/pdf/tr12.pdf
"Interferenţele radio corespund normelor VDE 0875 şi EN 55014."
INTERFERENŢE RADIO. EN 55014-1:2006.
www.asro.ro/romana/publicatii/Buletin 2007/Buletin-ianuarie...
Termenul ştiinţific corect este "protejat contra interferenţelor radio"

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deparazitat radioelectric


Explanation:
Explicaţiile sunt mai sus....

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!