KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

maßstabsgetreu

Romanian translation: la scară


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:maßstabsgetreu
Romanian translation:la scară
Entered by: Hans-Juergen Fauland

12:33 Jul 12, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: maßstabsgetreu
Es geht um Ansichten (Pläne), die maßstabsgetreu sein müssen. Im Englischen: (true) to scale.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
la scară
Explanation:

planuri/schiţe făcute la scară
Selected response from:

catalina savu
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5la scară
catalina savu
5care respectă scara(dimensiunea)/model la scară/cu respectarea dimensiunilorAnca Buzatu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la scară


Explanation:

planuri/schiţe făcute la scară

catalina savu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpár-László Krecht
53 mins

agree  Adriana Sandru
2 hrs

agree  Mariana Avramescu
16 hrs

agree  cameliaim
17 hrs

agree  Ioana Isai
1 day10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
care respectă scara(dimensiunea)/model la scară/cu respectarea dimensiunilor


Explanation:
auch maßstabgerecht

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?