KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Finance (general)

Konjunktur-Index

Romanian translation: indicator de conjunctura economica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konjunktur-Index
Romanian translation:indicator de conjunctura economica
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

12:20 Apr 8, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Konjunktur-Index
Die drohende Abschwächung spiegelt auch der Konjunktur-Index des Zentrums für Europäische Wirtschaftsforschung (ZEW) in Mannheim wider: Es sank im Oktober erneut leicht und steht jetzt auf dem niedrigsten Wert seit mehr als 13 Jahren.

Am gasit indice conjunctural, insa nu sunt sigura...
Anca Buzatu
Austria
indicator de conjunctura economica
Explanation:
cu sau fara "economica", cum vrei tu
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4indicator de conjunctura economica
Jonathan Oprean
4indice al situaţiei economice
Corina Cristea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
indicator de conjunctura economica


Explanation:
cu sau fara "economica", cum vrei tu


    Reference: http://www.insse.ro/cms/files/statistici/comunicate/lunar_in...
Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
12 mins

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
1 hr

agree  Stefan Konnerth
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indice al situaţiei economice


Explanation:
Als Konjunktur bezeichnet man die Gesamtsituation einer Volkswirtschaft. Sie leitet sich aus der gleichzeitigen Betrachtung verschiedener volkswirtschaftlicher Größen ab.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minute (2008-04-08 12:30:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.viitorul.org/public/648/ro/Increderea consumatoru...

Corina Cristea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4