KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Finance (general)

operatives Geschäft

Romanian translation: activitatea operationala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:operatives Geschäft
Romanian translation:activitatea operationala
Entered by: Cristina Anghel

22:58 Aug 8, 2004
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: operatives Geschäft
Operative Geschäfte sind diejenigen Tätigkeitsfelder eines Unternehmens, die seinem eigentlichen Zweck entsprechen und mit denen es Gewinne erzielen möchte. Ein Unternehmen der Automobilbranche weist unter operativen Geschäften folglich die Umsätze aus dem Verkauf von produzierten Pkws aus, ein Dienstleistungsunternehmen wie ein Consulting-Büro die mit beratenden Tätigkeiten erzielten Umsätze. Dementsprechend zählen Gewinne und Einnahmen aus Aktienspekulationen und Grundstücksverkäufen nicht zum operativen Geschäft dieser Unternehmen, da sie nicht aus deren eigentlichen Tätigkeitsfeldern stammen.
Cristina Anghel
Romania
activitatea operationala
Explanation:
cred eu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 57 mins (2004-08-09 09:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

am un document word care confirma aceasta varianta si ceva link-uri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 32 mins (2004-08-09 10:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

iata si niste def.:
Activitatile financiare se ocupa cu obtinerea de capital.
Activitatile de investitii sunt centrate pe achizitionarea, cu capitalul obtinut, a diferitelor resurse.
Activitatile operationale se preocupa de utilizarea resurselor, pentru a desfasura activitatile de afaceri ale firmei.
Selected response from:

misoft
Grading comment
Va multumesc. Nici eu nu sunt foarte sigura, dar asta am folosit in text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3activitatea operationalamisoft
1 +1afacere operationala
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operatives Geschäft
afacere operationala


Explanation:
nu sunt prea sigura


    Reference: http://www.dict.cc/?s=operational&o=d
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operatives Geschäft
activitatea operationala


Explanation:
cred eu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 57 mins (2004-08-09 09:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

am un document word care confirma aceasta varianta si ceva link-uri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 32 mins (2004-08-09 10:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

iata si niste def.:
Activitatile financiare se ocupa cu obtinerea de capital.
Activitatile de investitii sunt centrate pe achizitionarea, cu capitalul obtinut, a diferitelor resurse.
Activitatile operationale se preocupa de utilizarea resurselor, pentru a desfasura activitatile de afaceri ale firmei.

misoft
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Va multumesc. Nici eu nu sunt foarte sigura, dar asta am folosit in text.