KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Government / Politics

Impulsreferat

Romanian translation: discurs esenţial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Impulsreferat
Romanian translation:discurs esenţial
Entered by: Raul-Petru Hreniuc

09:00 Jul 11, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Impulsreferat
Eng. "Keynote speech". Cuvântare a statelor participante la o conferinţă. Mulţumesc anticipat pentru sugestii!
traductorum
Austria
discurs esenţial
Explanation:
http://dictionare.4rev.net/?Get=tra&Dictionary_base=0&Dictio...

http://www.babylon.com/definition/keynote_speech/Romanian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-07-11 11:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://orasuldesmarald.wordpress.com/2007/09/13/stanford-uni...

http://www.clubliterar.com/text.php?tid=4936
Selected response from:

Raul-Petru Hreniuc
Grading comment
Mulţumesc Raul! Sună bine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1discurs esenţial
Raul-Petru Hreniuc
4Referat cu documentare concisă
Mariana Avramescu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Referat cu documentare concisă


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Impulsreferat

Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc pentru sugestie şi timp! Am vrut ceva mai concis. Oricum, încă o dată, mulţumesc!


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discurs esenţial


Explanation:
http://dictionare.4rev.net/?Get=tra&Dictionary_base=0&Dictio...

http://www.babylon.com/definition/keynote_speech/Romanian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-07-11 11:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://orasuldesmarald.wordpress.com/2007/09/13/stanford-uni...

http://www.clubliterar.com/text.php?tid=4936

Raul-Petru Hreniuc
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc Raul! Sună bine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!