KudoZ home » German to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

Schlauchboden

Romanian translation: Placă tubulară


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlauchboden
Romanian translation:Placă tubulară
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

18:18 Feb 21, 2009
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Schlauchboden
Nu am nici un fel de context. Termenii sunt pur si simplu insirati: SLS - Schlauchboden Inventur
SLS - Schlauchboden Korrektur
SLS - Schlauchboden Reparatur

Multumesc pentru propuneri!
Mihaela Dumitrescu
Placă tubulară
Explanation:
Au mai fost puse întrebări asemănătoare:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/engineering:_ind...
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/engineering_gene...
Langenscheidt Fachwörterbuch Technik und Angewandte Wissenschaften, ediţia 2004 defineşte "Schlauchboden" ca "mounting plate for filter tubes".
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc, Adriana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Placă tubulară
Adriana Sandru
3podea/dusumea cauciucataTeri Lapsanszki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podea/dusumea cauciucata


Explanation:
Fusspumpe zum Aufblasen und Entleeren von Schlauchboden oder Boden mit Synthetik oder Gummibeschichtung. Es ist der Boden der Schlauchboote.

Teri Lapsanszki
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placă tubulară


Explanation:
Au mai fost puse întrebări asemănătoare:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/engineering:_ind...
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/engineering_gene...
Langenscheidt Fachwörterbuch Technik und Angewandte Wissenschaften, ediţia 2004 defineşte "Schlauchboden" ca "mounting plate for filter tubes".

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc, Adriana!