KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Vollhartmetall

Romanian translation: carbură metalică monobloc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollhartmetall
Romanian translation:carbură metalică monobloc
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

23:07 Jul 13, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Vollhartmetall
Leistungsstarker Vollhartmetall K 20 Spiralbohrer, besonders gut geeignet für hochfeste Stähle bei hohen Schnittgeschwindigkeiten.
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
carbură metalică monobloc
Explanation:
Carbură monobloc:
http://www.remcar.bizoo.ro/vanzare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-14 03:54:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kimumecanic.com/pdf/ac-solid-4.pdf
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carbură metalică monobloc
Adriana Sandru
3metal/aliaj dur
valhalla55


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metal/aliaj dur


Explanation:
"solid carbide" in engleza

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carbură metalică monobloc


Explanation:
Carbură monobloc:
http://www.remcar.bizoo.ro/vanzare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-14 03:54:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kimumecanic.com/pdf/ac-solid-4.pdf

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
16 mins
  -> Mulţumesc frumos!

agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
1 day4 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!