KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Other

Überlasser

Romanian translation: cedent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überlasser
Romanian translation:cedent
Entered by: Adrian Ungur

12:12 Oct 19, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Überlasser
German term or phrase: Überlasser
Este vorba de o dare in folosinta a unui spatiu.
Adrian Ungur
cedant, predator
Explanation:
cedant sau predator, la alegere
Selected response from:

Ágnes Szakáli-Kiss
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cedant, predator
Ágnes Szakáli-Kiss
5comodant
Bogdan Burghelea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comodant


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: comodantul e parte a contractului de comodat , contextul nu indica acest tip de cedare a proprietatii cu pricina
3 hrs
  -> Chiar mă întrebam ...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cedant, predator


Explanation:
cedant sau predator, la alegere


    Reference: http://www.ratt.ro/prot_civ/html/11.html
Ágnes Szakáli-Kiss
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: pe romaneste "cedent" si inseamna ca spatiul a fost cesionat : http://www.rubinian.com/dictionar_detalii.php?id=3133
3 hrs